THE SEVENTY-FIRST DAY
[…] [5.] 6.  The Administrator [shall] may impose an administrative fine of not more than $1,000 [against a physician or chiropractor] for each violation of subsection 1 [.] on:

    (a) A physician or chiropractor; or

    (b) A medical facility if the duty to file the claim for compensation has been delegated to the medical facility pursuant to this section.”.

    Amend sec. 11, page 11, by deleting lines 29 and 30 and inserting: “from a physician or chiropractor, or a medical facility if the duty to file the claim for compensation has been delegated to the medical facility pursuant to NRS 617.352, an employer shall complete and file with his insurer or”.

    Amend sec. 11, page 11, line 34, by deleting “submitted” and inserting “filed”.

    Amend sec. 11, page 11, by deleting line 40 and inserting: “physician or chiropractor , or a medical facility if the duty to file the claim for compensation has been delegated to the medical facility pursuant to NRS 617.352, indicates that the”.