THE ONE HUNDRED AND FOURTEENTH DAY
[…] Amend sec. 21, page 13, by deleting lines 9 through 11 and inserting: “shall [deliver it to the State Treasurer. The fees shall be paid into] deposit the fees in the State [General Fund.] Treasury pursuant to the provisions of section 2 of this act.”.

    Amend sec. 22, page 13, by deleting lines 15 and 16 and inserting: “[paid into] deposited in the State [General Fund, and the State Treasurer shall issue his receipt therefor.] Treasury pursuant to the provisions of”.

    Amend sec. 23, page 13, by deleting lines 29 and 30 and inserting: “subsection 2 must be deposited in the State [General Fund.] Treasury pursuant to the provisions of section 2 of this act.”.

    Amend sec. 24, page 13, by deleting lines 34 and 35 and inserting: “[paid into] deposited in the State [General Fund.] Treasury pursuant to the provisions of section 2 of this act.”.

    Amend sec. 25, page 13, by deleting lines 39 and 40 and inserting: “deposited in the State [General Fund.] Treasury pursuant to the provisions of section 2 of this act.”.

    Amend sec. 26, page 14, by deleting lines 11 and 12 and inserting: “regulation adopted [thereunder,] pursuant thereto in the State Treasury [for credit to the State General Fund.] pursuant to the provisions of”.