THE ONE HUNDRED AND NINETEENTH DAY
[…] 4.  The board shall furnish to the applicant supplemental forms, which the applicant shall complete and file with the application. Such supplemental forms

[shall]

must require, but

[shall]

must not be limited to, complete information and details with respect to the applicant’s antecedents, habits, character, criminal record, business activities, financial affairs and business associates, covering at least a 10-year period immediately preceding the date of filing of the application.

    Sec. 15.  NRS 463.245 is hereby amended to read as follows:

    463.245  1.  Except as otherwise provided in

[subsections 2, 3 and 4]

this section:

    (a) All licenses issued to the same person, including a wholly owned subsidiary of that person, for the operation of any game, including a sports pool or race book, which authorize gaming at the same establishment must be merged into a single gaming license.

    (b) A gaming license may not be issued to any person if the issuance would result in more than one licensed operation at a single establishment, whether or not the profits or revenue from gaming are shared between the licensed operations.

    2.  A person who has been issued a nonrestricted gaming license may establish a sports pool or race book on the premises of the establishment at which he conducts a nonrestricted gaming operation only after obtaining permission from the commission.

    3.  A person who has been issued a license to operate a sports pool or race book at an establishment may be issued a license to operate a sports pool or race book at another establishment if the second establishment is operated by a person who has been issued a nonrestricted license.

    4.  Nothing in this section limits or prohibits an operator of an inter-casino linked system from placing and operating such a system on the premises of two or more gaming licensees and receiving, either directly or indirectly, any compensation or any percentage or share of the money or property played from the linked games in accordance with the provisions of this chapter and the regulations adopted by the commission. An inter-casino linked system must not be used to link games other than slot machines, unless such games are located at an establishment that is licensed for games other than slot machines.

   

5.  The provisions of this section do not apply to a license to operate interactive gaming.

    Sec. 16. NRS 463.335 is hereby amended to read as follows: