THE ONE HUNDRED AND NINETEENTH DAY
[…] (c) Contain an address and a telephone number for the person filing the complaint or the authorized representative of the person filing the complaint;

    (d) Describe the nature of the alleged violation in as much detail as possible;

    (e) Include as exhibits copies of all documentation supporting the complaint; and

    (f) Include any other information or supporting materials required by the regulations adopted by the commissioner or by an order of the commissioner.

    Sec. 16. NRS 645B.670 is hereby amended to read as follows:

    645B.670  Except as otherwise provided in NRS 645B.690:

    1.  For each violation committed by an applicant, whether or not he is issued a license, the commissioner may impose upon the applicant an administrative fine of not more than $10,000, if the applicant:

    (a) Has knowingly made or caused to be made to the commissioner any false representation of material fact;

    (b) Has suppressed or withheld from the commissioner any information which the applicant possesses and which, if submitted by him, would have rendered the applicant ineligible to be licensed pursuant to the provisions of this chapter; or

    (c) Has violated any provision of this chapter, a regulation adopted pursuant to this chapter or an order of the commissioner in completing and filing his application for a license or during the course of the investigation of his application for a license.

    2.  For each violation committed by a licensee, the commissioner may impose upon the licensee an administrative fine of not more than $10,000, may suspend, revoke or place conditions upon his license, or may do both, if the licensee, whether or not acting as such:

    (a) Is insolvent;

    (b) Is grossly negligent or incompetent in performing any act for which he is required to be licensed pursuant to the provisions of this chapter;

    (c) Does not conduct his business in accordance with law or has violated any provision of this chapter, a regulation adopted pursuant to this chapter or an order of the commissioner;

    (d) Is in such financial condition that he cannot continue in business with safety to his customers;

    (e) Has made a material misrepresentation in connection with any transaction governed by this chapter;

    (f) Has suppressed or withheld from a client any material facts, data or other information relating to any transaction governed by the provisions of this chapter which the licensee knew or, by the exercise of reasonable diligence, should have known;