THE ONE HUNDRED AND FIFTEENTH DAY
[…] (b) “Net revenue” means the amount of the fees collected for exhibiting the fine art during that fiscal year less the following paid or made during that fiscal year:

        (1) The direct costs of owning and exhibiting the fine art; and

        (2) The cost of educational programs associated with the taxpayer’s public display of fine art, including the cost of meeting the requirements of sub-subparagraph (IV) of subparagraph (1) of paragraph (b) of subsection 5 of NRS 361.068.”.

    Amend sec. 4, page 3, line 2, by deleting “shall, on” and inserting: “shall [, on] :

    (a) On”.

    Amend sec. 4, page 3, line 11, by deleting “5.” and inserting: “5; and

    (b) During any fiscal year in which he claims the exemption, make available for educational purposes and not for resale, upon written request and without charge to any public school as defined in NRS 385.007, private school as defined in NRS 394.103 and parent of a child who receives instruction in a home pursuant to NRS 392.070, one copy of a poster depicting the fine art that the facility has on public display if such a poster is available for purchase by the public at the time of the request.”.

    Amend sec. 4, page 3, by deleting line 25 and inserting:

    “(b) “Fine art for public display”:

        (1) Except as otherwise provided in subparagraph (2), means a work of art which:”.

    Amend sec. 4, page 3, line 26, by deleting “(1)” and inserting “[(1)] (I)”.