THE ONE HUNDRED AND FIFTEENTH DAY
[…] Amend section 1, page 2, line 11, by deleting “another” and inserting “one other”.

    Amend section 1, page 2, line 12, after “area.” by inserting: “An operator of a tow car is not eligible for inclusion on the list if the operator is insured under the same policy of insurance as two or more other operators of tow cars who are included on the list and operate in the same geographical area.”.

    Amend sec. 2, page 2, by deleting line 16 and inserting: “operator of a tow car who:

    (a) Is eligible pursuant to NRS 706.4485 to be included on the list; and

    (b) Was included on the list on June 30, 1998, and”.

    Amend sec. 2, page 2, by deleting line 18 and inserting: “solely on the ground that the operator was insured under the same policy of insurance as one other operator of a tow car who was included on the list and operated in the same geographical area.”.

    Amend sec. 2, page 2, by deleting line 22 and inserting: “list pursuant to NRS 706.4485.”.

    Senator O’Donnell moved that the Senate concur in the Assembly amendment to Senate Bill No. 387.