THE ONE HUNDRED AND SECOND DAY
[…] “(d) Fixing reasonable fees [for providing information about accommodations and commercial services,] to recover the actual administrative cost incurred by the [department; and] department for:

        (1) Authorizing the use of trade-marks and symbols identifying an individual enterprise on a directional or informational sign; and

        (2) Providing information concerning commercial attractions and services;

    (e) Fixing reasonable fees, based upon the market value as determined by the department, for:”.

    Amend sec. 2, page 3, line 19, after “in” by inserting: “an urban area of”.

    Amend sec. 2, page 3, line 21, after “information” by inserting: “in an urban area of a county whose population is 100,000 or more”.

    Amend sec. 2, page 3, line 23, by deleting “(e)” inserting “(f)”.

    Amend sec. 3, page 3, by deleting lines 31 and 32 and inserting: “individual enterprise on a directional or informational sign; and”.

    Amend the title of the bill, third line, by deleting “certain”.