THE ONE HUNDRED AND SEVENTEENTH DAY
[…] Amend sec. 113, page 64, line 33, by deleting: “or mortgage agent”.

    Amend sec. 113, page 64, line 35, by deleting: “or mortgage agent”.

    Amend sec. 113, page 64, line 36, by deleting: “or mortgage agent”.

    Amend sec. 118, page 66, line 31, by deleting “bank accounts;” and inserting: “accounts in banks or credit unions;”.

    Amend sec. 118, page 67, line 11, by deleting “80.270,” and inserting “80.280,”.

    Amend sec. 120, page 72, line 6, after “and” by inserting: “the investigation of”.

    Amend sec. 120, page 72, by deleting line 13 and inserting: “and in investigating persons associated with those institutions;”.

    Amend sec. 122, page 73, by deleting lines 21 and 22 and inserting: “[in] :

    (a) In the order the checks were written;

    (b) From the lowest check number to the highest check number; or

    (c) In order of ascending amounts, the check for the smallest sum being presented first.”.

    Amend sec. 125, page 75, by deleting lines 9 through 21 and inserting: “this chapter in the same office or place of business as [a] :

    (a) A mortgage broker if:

        (1) The licensee and the mortgage broker:

            (I) Operate as separate legal entities;