THE ONE HUNDRED AND EIGHTEENTH DAY
[…] Amend sec. 113, page 64, line 33, by deleting:
“or mortgage agent”.
Amend sec. 113, page 64, line 35, by deleting:
“or mortgage agent”.
Amend sec. 113, page 64, line 36, by deleting:
“or mortgage agent”.
Amend sec. 118, page 66, line 31, by deleting “bank accounts;” and inserting:
“accounts in banks or credit unions;”.
Amend sec. 118, page 67, line 11, by deleting “80.270,” and inserting “80.280,”.
Amend sec. 120, page 72, line 6, after “and” by inserting:
“the investigation of”.
Amend sec. 120, page 72, by deleting line 13 and inserting:
“and in investigating persons associated with those institutions;”.
Amend sec. 122, page 73, by deleting lines 21 and 22 and inserting:
“[in] :
(a) In the order the checks were written;
(b) From the lowest check number to the highest check number; or
(c) In order of ascending amounts, the check for the smallest sum being presented first.”.
Amend sec. 125, page 75, by deleting lines 9 through 21 and inserting:
“this chapter in the same office or place of business as [a] :
(a) A mortgage broker if:
(1) The licensee and the mortgage broker:
(I) Operate as separate legal entities;
(II) Maintain separate accounts, books and records;