THE SEVENTY-SIXTH DAY
[…] Amend sec. 2, page 3, by deleting line 21 and inserting:

“charge pursuant to subsection 2 or 3 of NRS 453.336, NRS 453.411 or 454.351, or is found guilty of”.

    Amend sec. 2, page 3, line 24, by deleting:

or suspend his sentence”.

    Amend sec. 2, page 3, by deleting lines 31 and 32 and inserting:

“paragraph (e) of subsection 2 of NRS 193.130, upon”.

    Amend the bill as a whole by deleting sec. 3.

    Amend sec. 4, page 5, by deleting lines 5 and 6 and inserting:

    “453.401  1.  Except as otherwise provided in subsections 3 and 4, if two or more persons conspire to commit an offense which”.

    Amend sec. 4, page 5, by deleting line 31 and inserting:

    “2.  Except as otherwise provided in subsection 3, if two or more”.

    Amend sec. 4, page 5, by deleting lines 38 through 41 and inserting: