(REPRINTED WITH ADOPTED AMENDMENTS)
[…] (c) As required pursuant to a properly issued subpoena;
(d) When relevant in a formal dispute between the certificate holder and the person tested; or
(e) As required for the administration of a plan of benefits for employees.
Sec. 20 The taxicab authority shall provide training in the provisions of sections 12 to 21, inclusive, of this act to certificate holders.
Sec. 21 The taxicab authority shall adopt such regulations as are necessary to carry out the purposes of sections 12 to 21, inclusive, of this act.
Sec. 22 NRS 706.756 is hereby amended to read as follows:
706.7561. Except as otherwise provided in subsection 2, any person who:
(a) Operates a vehicle or causes it to be operated in any carriage to which the provisions of NRS 706.011 to 706.861, inclusive, and sections 2 to 11, inclusive, of this act apply without first obtaining a certificate, permit or license, or in violation of the terms thereof;
(b) Fails to make any return or report required by the provisions of NRS 706.011 to 706.861, inclusive, and sections 2 to 11, inclusive, of this act, or by the commission or the department pursuant to the provisions of NRS 706.011 to 706.861, inclusive [;] , and sections 2 to 11, inclusive, of this act;
(c) Violates, or procures, aids or abets the violating of, any provision of NRS 706.011 to 706.861, inclusive [;] , and sections 2 to 11, inclusive, of this act;
(d) Fails to obey any order, decision or regulation of the commission or the department;
(e) Procures, aids or abets any person in his failure to obey such an order, decision or regulation;
(f) Advertises, solicits, proffers bids or otherwise holds himself out to perform transportation as a common or contract carrier in violation of any of the provisions of NRS 706.011 to 706.861, inclusive [;] , and sections 2 to 11, inclusive, of this act;
(g) Advertises as providing the services of a fully regulated carrier without including the number of his certificate of public convenience and necessity or contract carrier's permit in each advertisement;
(h) Knowingly offers, gives, solicits or accepts any rebate, concession or discrimination in violation of the provisions of this chapter;
(i) Knowingly, willfully and fraudulently seeks to evade or defeat the purposes of this chapter;
(j) Operates or causes to be operated a vehicle which does not have the proper identifying device;
(k) Displays or causes or permits to be displayed a certificate, permit, license or identifying device, knowing it to be fictitious or to have been canceled, revoked, suspended or altered;