[Rev. 10/8/2024 8:38:15 AM]
[…] (Added to NAC by Div. of Pub. & Behavioral Health by R004-14, 3-28-2014, eff. 4-1-2014)
NAC 453A.055 “Enclosed, locked facility” defined. (NRS 453A.370) “Enclosed, locked facility” has the meaning ascribed to it in NRS 453A.103.
(Added to NAC by Div. of Pub. & Behavioral Health by R004-14, 3-28-2014, eff. 4-1-2014)
NAC 453A.056 “Excluded felony offense” defined. (NRS 453A.370) “Excluded felony offense” has the meaning ascribed to it in NRS 453A.104.
(Added to NAC by Div. of Pub. & Behavioral Health by R004-14, 3-28-2014, eff. 4-1-2014)
NAC 453A.0565 “Extraction” defined. (NRS 453A.370) “Extraction” has the meaning ascribed to it in NRS 453.0825.
(Added to NAC by Div. of Pub. & Behavioral Health by R148-15, eff. 9-9-2016)
NAC 453A.057 “Facility for the production of edible marijuana products or marijuana-infused products” defined. (NRS 453A.370) “Facility for the production of edible marijuana products or marijuana-infused products” has the meaning ascribed to it in NRS 453A.105.
(Added to NAC by Div. of Pub. & Behavioral Health by R004-14, 3-28-2014, eff. 4-1-2014)
NAC 453A.0575 “Foreign matter” defined. (NRS 453A.370) “Foreign matter” means: