[Rev. 12/2/2022 3:26:14 PM]
[…] (Added to NAC by Dep’t of Taxation, eff. 10-18-89; A by Tax Comm’n by R090-97, 11-14-97; R021-08, 4-17-2008; R203-08, 10-15-2010)
RETAILERS LOCATED OUTSIDE OF THIS STATE
NAC 372.841 “Component member” defined. (NRS 360.090, 372.725, 374.725) As used in NAC 372.841 to 372.856, inclusive, unless the context otherwise requires, “component member” has the meaning ascribed to it in NRS 372.7243 and 374.7243.
(Added to NAC by Tax Comm’n by R137-15, eff. 11-2-2016)
NAC 372.844 “Activity that is significantly associated with a retailer’s ability to establish or maintain a market in this State for the retailer’s products or services” interpreted.