[Rev. 9/23/2024 10:29:33 AM]
[…] 3. If a licensee or holder of a certificate fails to report a judgment, settlement or conviction pursuant to this section, he or she may be subject to disciplinary action pursuant to NRS 634.140 to 634.216, inclusive.
(Added to NAC by Bd. of Chiropractic Exam’rs, eff. 7-29-88; A 1-31-94; A by Chiropractic Physicians’ Bd. by R030-98, 9-10-98)
NAC 634.430 Unprofessional conduct: Interpretation of statutory phrase. (NRS 634.018, 634.030)
1. As used in subsection 10 of NRS 634.018, the Board will interpret the phrase “conduct unbecoming a person licensed to practice chiropractic or detrimental to the best interests of the public” to include, without limitation:
(a) Engaging in or soliciting sexual misconduct.