[Rev. 6/29/2024 4:35:04 PM--2023]
NRS 598D.050 “Lender” defined. “Lender” means a mortgagee, beneficiary of a deed of trust or other creditor who holds a mortgage, deed of trust or other instrument that encumbers home property as security for the repayment of a home loan.
(Added to NRS by 2003, 2890)