[Rev. 6/29/2024 2:55:42 PM--2023]
NRS 97.301 Forms for contracts and application for credit: When use is mandatory. When a vehicle is sold in this state under the circumstances described in subsection 1 of NRS 97.299, the seller and any lender to whom the application for credit is made shall use the forms prescribed pursuant to that section.
(Added to NRS by 1987, 1479; A 1989, 459)