[Rev. 6/29/2024 2:52:20 PM--2023]
NRS 77.440 Jurisdiction and venue. The appointment or maintenance in this State of a registered agent does not by itself create the basis for personal jurisdiction over the represented entity in this State. The address of the agent does not determine venue in an action or proceeding involving the entity.
(Added to NRS by 2007, 2638)
ENFORCEMENT