[Rev. 6/29/2024 4:28:46 PM--2023]
NRS 539.043 Order granting or denying petition; order granting petition to establish boundaries and designate name. Upon the completion of the hearing, the board of county commissioners shall forthwith make an order denying or granting the prayer of the petition, and if the same is granted shall, in the order, define and establish the boundaries and designate the name of such proposed district and divide the same into three, five or seven divisions, as prescribed in the petition, as nearly equal in size as may be practicable.
[Part 3:64:1919; A 1921, 118; 1925, 203; 1931, 265; 1935, 135; 1931 NCL § 8010]